Contact Us

Get in Touch With Aequalis

If you have questions, would like to make a referral, or provide feedback, contact us at:

Privacy Statement

Aequalis is committed to upholding the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Our Governance & Compliance Manager is responsible for ensuring that our privacy policy is adhered to.
Our privacy policy includes information about how you may access and update the personal information we hold about you and details of how you can complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles and how we will deal with your complaint. If you would like to view a copy of our Privacy Policy, please contact us.
You have the option of not identifying yourself or using a pseudonym when dealing with us in relation to a particular matter, unless we believe it is impracticable to do so in the circumstances. If you wish to deal with us in this manner, you must tell us in writing so that we can consider if your request is practicable.
The personal information that we collect about you is deemed reasonably necessary for the primary purpose of managing the feedback and complaints you provide. By not collecting this personal information we may be unable to address your comments. By providing us with this personal information you consent to our storage of your personal information.

Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support